Fact Sheet Search

Fact Sheet Alphabetical List

Fact Sheets

Shuttle Bus Schedule

WEEK DAY SHUTTLE
(0700-1800)
TIMES MAY VARY + 3 MINUTES

STOP
NUMBER
 

STOP
LOCATION &
Building Number

BUS DEPARTURE TIMES IN MINUTES PAST THE HOUR

D-01

332 TRS, Bldg 6957

00

D-02

Thompson Hall

01

D-03

Cody Hall

03

D-04

Welch Theater

06

D-05

CE/Supply Bldg 4002

08

D-06

Base Rental Store, Bldg 4818

09

D-07

Shaw House, Bldg 3821

10

D-08

BX/ Commissary 

11

D-09

Base Library

12

D-11

Arnold Annex/ Blood Donor Center 

15

D-12

Medical Center 0468/ Tyer House 0470

17

D-13

Sablich Center 0701

18

D-14

Dental Clinic 0824/ TLF 0301-0306

19

D-15

Wolf Hall 4306/ Allee Hall 4331

20

D-17

Base Operations, Bldg 0222

21

STOP
NUMBER

STOP
LOCATION &
Building Number

BUS DEPARTURE TIMES IN MINUTES PAST THE HOUR

Duty passengers have priority over "Space Available" riders. Schedule may be impacted by official operations or severe weather. Those who are physically challenged, have excess baggage, medical appointments at off base or on base hospitals/clinics or are unable to ride the base shuttle, call 377-2432 for the base taxi. For more information, call 377-2430.
Until further notice, weekend shuttle service will not be available. Taxi service will be available on an "as needed" basis (same numbers as above). 



OFF-BASE TDY STUDENT SHUTTLE INFORMATION
Taxi/shuttle service is provided for prior-service students billeted off base. Please follow the directions below to utilize our transportation services.

IMPORTANT!!!
Individuals requesting transportation to Keesler AFB to attend
classes should stand by the main entrance/lobby of the hotel
Prior to designated arrival time.

If you miss your required pick up time, call Vehicle Dispatch
to arrange taxi service. Government Taxi Service is NOT
Guaranteed at the time of request.

Allow a +/-- 5-10 minute window on arrival time due to traffic.

Individuals billeted at hotels not listed are required to make arrangements with Vehicle Dispatch for taxi service. 

MORNING SHUTTLE TO BASE
Taxi/ Shuttle #1
(Services hotels east of I-110)

PICK UP LOCATION ARRIVE TIME
Quality Inn (Washington Ave.) 5:00 AM
Holiday Inn (Washington Ave.) 5:03 AM
Hampton Inn (Big Ridge Rd.) 5:06 AM
Comfort Suites (Big Ridge Rd.) 5:09 AM
Country Inn Suites (Wilfred Seymour Rd.) 5:12 AM
Ramada Inn (Tucker Rd.) 5:14 AM
Best Western (Lamar Pool Rd.) 5:16 AM
Comfort Inn (Lamar Poole Rd.) 5:18 AM
Wingate Hotel (Indian River Rd.) 5:22 AM
Courtyard by Marriot (Cinema Dr.) 5:25 AM
Beaulolais Villas (Gorenflo Rd.) 5: 30 AM


MORNING SHUTTLE TO BASE
Taxi/Shuttle #2
(Services hotels west of I-110) 
 
 

PICK UP LOCATION    ARRIVE TIME
La Quinta Inn (Cedar Lake Rd.)  5:00 AM
Regency Inn (Bobby Eletrius Blvd)  5:04 AM
Home2 Suites (Bobby Elecruis Blvd)  5:06 AM
Super 8 ( Rodriquez St.)  5:09 AM
Suburban (Rodriquez St.)  5:11 AM
Four Points by Sheraton (Beach Blvd.)  5:14 AM
Holiday Inn (Beach Blvd)  5:16 AM
Ramada Limited (Beach Blvd)  5:18 AM
Econolodge (Beach Blvd) 5:19 AM
Quality Inn (Beach Blvd) 5:25 AM
South Beach Hotel (Beach Blvd) 5:30 AM

 

AFTERNOON SHUTTLES TO HOTELS
Taxi/ Shuttle #2 and #3
(services hotels north of keesler)  

 

PICK UP LOCATION ARRIVAL TIME
HEWES HALL (STREET SIDE)
BRYAN/JONES/HEWES/GARRARD
 
3:30 and 4:30 PM
CODY HALL BUS STOP
HGR 3/THOMSON/CODY/DOLAN
 
3:33 and 4:33 PM
McCLELLAND HALL (E ST) 3:36 and 4:36 PM
BACKSIDE OF ALLEE HALL
7-LEVEL BLDG/ALLEE/WOLFE
WEATHER TRNG CTR/TENNIS
 
3:38 and 4:38 PM

 

   


Current as of June 3, 2013